Main Event For Live Smackdown Announced, Sd Star On Twitter

A suit pitting CM Punk in opposition to The Undertaker has been announced for fri.’s live SmackDown debut on Syfy.
Additionally introduced for the display is Alberto Del vs. Rey Mysterio and appearances by John Cena and The Nexus.
— For those unaware, Alberto Del Rio’s non-public ring announcer, Ricardo Rodriguez, has lengthy had an account on Twitter. His Twitter deal with is positioned at RRWWE.
He turned into recently brought to the SmackDown roster web page on WWE.Com and is as a result taken into consideration a complete fledged WWE celeb.
— the subsequent matches had been announced for day after today night’s episode of WWE Superstars on WGN the united states:
* Kofi Kingston vs. Jack Swagger
* The Bella Twins (with Jamie) vs. Jillian & Alicia Fox (with Maxine)

Update: The Very Latest On Matt Hardy’s Wwe Status

The Wrestling Observer is reporting that Matt Hardy and WWE remain at a stalemate in which his reputation is worried.
WWE, on the one hand, wants Matt Hardy to cope with the troubles he has, but Hardy, however, does not. Hardy reportedly keeps to push for his release from WWE, however the agency does not want to provide it in order that he doesn’t come to be going to to paintings for TNA.
Assets are claiming that Hardy’s situation has slipped below the radar as of past due due to WWE’s current disturbing touring agenda. However, his scenario is reportedly set to be addressed after this Sunday’s Hell in a cellular PPV.

The Lucha Report For September 29

Diario Record reported yesterday that Mistico had some informal talks with Marisela Pena about jumping to AAA as early as this Friday for the Heroes Inmortales show at Ciudad Madero. AAA Vice President Dorian Roldan went on Twitter almost immediately and denied the reports saying that no one in the company has talked to Mistico about jumping to them and this story is false. Mistico isn’t booked at Arena Mexico on Friday and Diario Record has been Mistico’s soapbox recently so this seems to me that Mistico is using them to send a message to EMLL that he is very angry and that anything could happen. I seriously doubt Mistico will jump any time soon.

RESULTS

EMLL 9/27 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano/Black Tiger/Tigre Rojo Jr. beat Fuerza Chicana/Sauron/Siki Osama
2. Pequeno Olimpico (subbing for Pequeno Violencia)/Pierrothito/Universito Dos Mil defeated Bracito de Oro/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito then Bracito turned on his teammates after the match and shook hands with Pierrothito.
3. Fabian el Gitano/Rush/Valiente beat Demus 3:16/Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca
4. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Volador Jr. defeated Mascara Dorada/Mistico/Toscano when Negro used a Casita on Dorada and after the match, Volador ripped off Mistico’s mask.
5. CMLL Middleweight Title: Jushin Thunder Liger beat La Sombra to retain his title.

EMLL 9/28 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Angelo & Thunder Boy beat Acertijo & Templario and Acertijo was stretchered out.
2. Angel del Mal & In Memoria defeated El Divino & Idolo
3. Black Metal & Leo beat Drago & Evola
4. Blue Panther/Maximo/Sagrado defeated Dragon Rojo/Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when UG fouled Panther.
5. La Sombra beat Mr. Aguila

EMLL 9/28 – Arena Mexico
1. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II beat Apocalipsis & Disturbio
2. Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito defeated Bam Bam/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito (subbing for Tzuki)
3. Fuego/Metro/Stuka Jr. beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Loco Max by DQ when Escandalo ripped off Metro’s mask.
4. Hector Garza/Ray Mendoza Jr./Olimpico defeated Hijo del Fantasma/Rotoporky/Toscano
5. La Mascara/Mistico/”Strongman” Jon Anderson beat Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr. with Mascara going over Volador and wanting a shot at the Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title next week.

IWRG 9/26 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Guizmo & Volariz beat Fly Star & Guerrero Dos Mil
2. Jack & Super Halcon Jr. defeated Epidemia & Nemesis
3. Dinamic Black/Eragon/Freelance beat Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro/Magia Negra
4. Billy Boy/Decnis/Espiritu defeated Los Cerebros Terribles (Black Terry/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) by DQ when 911 fouled Psycho.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASTENCIA ASESORIA y ADMINISTRACION

10/1 – Centro de Convenciones de Ciudad Madero (Heroes Inmortales IV)
1. Crazy Boy/Esther Moreno/Octagoncito/Pasion Kristal vs. Tigre Cota/Jennifer Blake/Mini Psicosis/Yuriko
2. AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Alex Koslov & Christina von Eerie © vs. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata
3. Hardcore Handicap Match: La Hermandad 187 (Joe Lider y Nicho el Millionario) vs. Damian 666/Halloween/Konnan
4. Por la Copa Antonio Pena plus the loser must be shaved or unmasked: Aero Star/Elegido/Laredo Kid/Super Fly vs. Alan y Chris Stone/Billy Boy/Decnis
5. Steel Cage Match w/War Games rules: Cibernetico/Heavy Metal/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock/Hernandez/L.A. Par-K/Zorro
6. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Dr. Wagner Jr. © vs. Silver Kain
7. El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

10/2 – Auditorio Celco de Huixquilucan
1. ?
2. Triangular de Parejas: Flamita & Tribal vs. Hormiga & Zumbi vs. Dinamic Black & Tigre Cota
3. 4 Way Dance: Aereo Boy vs. Daga vs. Eterno vs. Extreme Tiger
4. Violento Jack vs. Paranoico
5. Ambulance Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Silver King & Ultimo Gladiador

10/3 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Octagoncito vs. Sexy Star & Mini Abismo Negro
4. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Torneo de Parejas: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Parka Jr. vs. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love vs. Electroshock & Silver Kain vs. Hijo del Cien Caras & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Mexico’s Most Wanted (Damian 666 & Halloween)

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Astro Boy & Metalico vs. Camorra & Semental
2. Los Angeles Celestiales (Angel Azteca Jr./Angel de Plata/Angel de Oro) vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
3. Lightning Match: Diamante vs. Euforia
4. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Blue Panther/Hijo del Fantasma/”Strongman” Jon Anderson vs. Damian el Terrible/Hijo del Texano/Jushin Thunder Liger
6. La Peste Negra (Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero) vs. Mr. Aguila/Charly Manson/Volador Jr.

10/3 – Arena Coliseo
1. Metatron & Tigre Blanco vs. Cholo & Mortiz
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Lluvia vs. Princesa Blanca/La Seductora/Seuxis
3. #1 Contenders Tournament for the Arena Coliseo Tag Titles – Participants: Angel Azteca Jr. & Guerrero Maya Jr./Angel de Oro & Angel de Plata/Molotov & Sensei/Pegasso & Rey Cometa/Durango Kid & Escorpion/Escandalo & Nitro/Euforia & Nosferatu/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
4. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero

10/3 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz & Thunder Boy vs. Nube Roja & Templario
2. Silueta vs. Princesa Maya
3. Dark Angel/Lluvia/Marcela vs. Amapola/Estrellita/Tiffany
4. Occidental Lt. Heavyweight Title: El Gallo © vs. Felino
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado/Toscano vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Psicosis

10/4 – Arena Puebla
1. Blue Center & Centella de Oro vs. Centauro de Fuego & Mr. Rafaga
2. Metalico/Metatron/Starman vs. Apocalipsis/Disturbio/Inquisidor
3. Bam Bam/Electrico/Shockercito vs. Bracito de Oro/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
4. Maximo/Rush/Valiente vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Mistico vs. Atlantis/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero

10/5 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Tondar vs. Titanio
2. Astaroth & Hierro vs. Angel del Mal & In Memoria
3. Black Metal & Palacio Negro vs. Exterminador & Malefico
4. Fabian el Gitano/Metro/Rush vs. Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis/Nobuo Yoshihashi
5. Mistico/Rotoporky/La Sombra vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

10/5 – Arena Mexico
1. Freesbee & Principe vs. Cholo & Semental
2. Astral/Pequeno Olimpico/Shockercito vs. Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Demus 3:16/Polvora/Virus
4. Atlantis/Dragon Rojo/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Mr. Aguila/Hector Garza/Olimpico
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Volador Jr. (c) vs. La Mascara

10/12 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Astral/Mascarita Dorada/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
2. Dalis la Caribena/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Estrellita/Seuxis/Tiffany
3. Fabian el Gitano/Fuego/Metro vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Euforia/Raziel)
4. Maximo/Rush/Toscano vs. Dragon Rojo/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Mistico/Rotoporky vs. Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

INDEPENDENT

9/30 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Exoticos (Nygma/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko) vs. Billy Boy/El Brazo/Decnis
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Laredo Kid/Super Fly) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

10/2 – Arena Neza
1. Chacalo/Munrra/Reptillo vs. Los Hermanos Muerte I y II/Malevolo
2. Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Principe Neza vs. Carta Brava Jr./Chamaco Davilla/Vampiro Metalico
3. Starman/Ultraman/Ultraman Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Dr. X/Escandalo
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr. vs. El Poder Mexica (Dragon Rojo/Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca)
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) vs. Mr. Aguila/Hector Garza/Olimpico

10/2 – Unidad Deportiva de Fortin
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Jennifer Blake & Sexy Star
4. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Zorro

10/3 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Albatros/Aramis/Drigger vs. Marduck/Nino de Fuego/Rey Dinamico
2. Impulso/Wotam/Ztizan vs. Epidemia/Forastero/Stigma
3. Mascara contra Caballera: Kalibus vs. Angel de Tijuana
4. Justiciero/Negro Navarro/Trauma I vs. AK-47/Cyborg/911
5. Mr. Potro & Trauma II vs. Judas el Traidor & Magnifico

10/3 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Caballera: Angel Volador vs. Eclipse
4. Super Libre: Green Demon vs. Super Parka
5. Metro & Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II & Sangre Azteca

10/3 – Lienzo Charro Sermeo de Guadalajara
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2. Gran y Mari Apache vs. Billy Boy & Jennifer Blake
3. Aero Star & Super Fly vs. El Brazo & Decnis
4. Elegido/Gronda II/Octagon vs. Cuervo/Ozz/Vampiro

10/6 – Salon Quinta Caporales de Comonfort
1. ?
2. ??
3. Gran y Mari Apache vs. Billy Boy & Cinthia Moreno
4. Crazy Boy & Extreme Tiger vs. Alan Stone & Escoria
5. Joe Lider & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Silver Kain

10/7 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2. El Brazo/Gato Eveready/Fabi Apache vs. Decnis/Psicosis III/La Hechicera
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz
4. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Silver King

10/10 – Plaza de Toros de Tepeapulco
1. Octagoncito & La Parkita vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Cinthia Moreno & Sexy Star
3. Extreme Tiger & Nicho el Millionario vs. Cuervo & Ultimo Gladiador
4. Cibernetico/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Black Abyss/Chessman/Hernandez

10/16 – Palenque de la Feria de Ciudad Valle
1. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2. Aero Star & Fabi Apache vs. Billy Boy & Sexy Star
3. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
4. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver Kain

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

10/16 – Deportivo Tlalli de Tlanepantla
1. Low Rider vs. Black Fire
2. Daga & Fantasma de la Opera vs. Eterno & Freelance
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la IWL Tag Titles: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Pesadilla & Ragde
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la IWL Tag Titles: Las Traumas I y II vs. Heddi Karouhi & Naruto
5. 6 Way Elimination Match por la IWL Continental Title – Participants: Alebrije/Hijo del Lizmark/Marco Corleone/Monsther/Oriental/Super Nova
6. Por la Copa Mundial: Blue Demon Jr. vs. Showtime Summers

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

9/30 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dinamic Black vs. Magia Negra
2. Eragon & Freelance vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Comando Negro
3. Chico Che/Dr. Cerebro/Tony Rivera vs. AK-47/Guerrero Negro/911
4. Fabi y Mari Apache vs. Biba Kasai & Kitzune Nanuco
5. Christian (the new jacked up guy from Argentina)/El Mesias/Trauma I vs. Chessman/Silver Kain/Ultimo Gladiador

PROMOCIONES DEL NORTE

10/3 – Poliforum Juan Gabriel de Ciudad Juarez
1. Baby Star & Zahura vs. Estrella Diabolica & Princesa Guerrera
2. Hermes Jr./Metro/Perrush-K vs. Dark Warrior/El Imperial/Pantera Asesina
3. Angelix & Genesis Jr. vs. Escoria & Espiritu
4. Aereo/Argenis/Extreme Tiger vs. Mr. Alfa/Hijo del Super Angel/Rey Guerrero
5. Nicho el Millionario vs. Zorro

PROMOCIONES JUBA

10/2 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. El Bronco/Magnifico/Rey Patriota vs. Chamaco Ortiz/Super Boy/Turok
3. Las Imagenes II y III/Olimpo vs. Los Ahijados del Yuma I y II/Luminoso
4. Asterisco Jr. vs. Halcon de Oro
5. Elegido/Laredo Kid/Octagon vs. Alan Stone/Chessman/Pimpinela Escarlata

PROMOCIONES OLIMPI

10/2 – Auditorio Municipal de Huejutla
1. Academico & Rayo Huasteco vs. Muerte Nocturna & Piloto Infernal
2. Neurosis vs. Black Star
3. Logan & Nocturno vs. Capricornio & Serval
4. Marco Rivera & Sexy Man vs. Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota
5. Axel/Pierroth II/Super Cuate vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Canek/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

10/2 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Cassandra & Vanelly vs. Dama X & Xena
2. Astro Boy II/Hijo del Pantera/Mascara Oriental/Zairus vs. Los Toxicos (Chapuline Negro/Epidemia/Heavy Boy/Ulises Jr.)
3. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza vs. Los Mohicanos I y II/Piel Roja
4. Las Saetas del Ring (Aguila Solitaria/Ciclon Ramirez/Pantera) vs. The Killer Family (Rey Krimen/Sepulturero/Terry Dos Mil)
5. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Los Diabolicos (El Bronco/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana)
6. Blue Panther/Mil Mascaras/Rambo/Scorpio Jr. vs. Charly Manson/Histeria/Olimpico/Psicosis

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

10/1 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Abejorro/Flecha Roja/Transformer vs. Astucia/El Mofles/Pensamiento Negro II
2. Camaleon Negro/Viento/Zarco vs. Clasico/Kenoe/X-Torm
3. Angel Metalico/Extassis/Horus/Zaeta vs. Mr. Maldito/Maquiavelico/Platino/Tony Casanova
4. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Fishman
5. Dos Caras/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Kendo/Negro Navarro

UNITED STATES

LUCHA LIBRE INTERNACIONAL

10/3 – Club Woodies in Escondido, California
1. ?
2. Black Mamba & Poison vs. El Guerrillero & Super Comando
3. Maravilla Azul & Mexus vs. Amnesia & Hades
4. Blood Eagle & Solar I vs. Negro Navarro & Steve Pain
5. Dos Caras/Horus/SoCal Crazy vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Maquiavelico/Tony Casanova

PROMOCIONES ACASA

10/10 – Salon Mission Valley in El Paso, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

PROMOCIONES GUTIERREZ

10/3 – North Austin Event Center in North Austin, Texas
1. ?
2. Rey Lancer/Sangre Chicana Jr./Skayderman vs. Black Killer/Estrella Universal/Karla Maria
3. Mascarita Dorada & Octagoncito vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito
4. Hombre sin Miedo/La Diabolica/Sexy Flor vs. Histeria/Rossy Moreno/Tiffany
5. Relevos Increibles: La Mascara/Rotoporky/Oriental vs. Volador Jr./Mr. Aguila/Charly Manson
6. Mistico/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Atlantis/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES JUBA

10/3 – Aragon Music Hall in Pharr, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo & Sangre Chicana Jr. vs. Hijo del Espanto & Pirata Morgan

Pee-wee Herman Hosting Raw – Hbo Star No Longer Scheduled

The official WWE website has announced that comedian Pee Wee Herman will be hosting the November 1st episode of Monday Night RAW from the Nassau Coliseum in New York. The statement reads:

“Pee-wee Herman is taking time off from performing on Broadway in The Pee-wee Herman Show to come out to the Nassau Coliseum where he’s sure to make some new friends and create some chaos with WWE.

Never has such mayhem been caused on Monday Night Raw by a man in a red bowtie. Pee-wee Herman will turn Raw into his Playhouse on Nov. 1.”

It’s worth noting that actor Danny McBride (star of HBO’s “Eastbound & Down”) is no longer listed as the scheduled guest host for October 11th.

Here’s the updated list of scheduled hosts:

Oct. 4, 2010: Johnny Knoxville

Oct. 18, 2010: Bobb’e J. Thompson

Oct. 25, 2010: Toby Keith

Nov. 1, 2010: Pee-wee Herman

Jr Having Heart Surgery, Lita Working On Tv Show, Nxt Update

WWE hall of Famer Jim Ross posted a observe on his Twitter page that he will be present process coronary heart surgical treatment inside the near future to have a stent put in one among his heart arteries. Ross wrote:
“I’m going to be high-quality. I’m very positive and could continue to be such. My basic fitness is better than it has been in years… No, my heart stent wasn’t predicted, but no hill for a stepper. Short sanatorium live if all goes properly Monday and it will.”
The method isn’t always taken into consideration to be too invasive and Ross downplayed the seriousness of the state of affairs, promising to be at an Oklahoma college football game inside the near future.
— WWE has showed that the the rest of NXT Season 3 will air on the professional organisation internet site starting subsequent Tuesday night. Subsequent week will see the primary Diva elimination.
— Former WWE Diva Lita is operating on a brand new tv display that is a “horror-based totally level display.” Lita is featured in the new issue of revolt Ink magazine, which says that Lita is “shooting a tv pilot for the horror-based totally level display she performs, near her home base inside the ATL area.”

Update On Tna Partnering With Aaa

TNA Ambassador Jeff Jarrett turned into upbeat after spending a couple of days in Mexico assembly with AAA officials. He posted on Twitter:
“great conferences the final two days in Mexico metropolis. 2011 looks interesting for TNA in Mexico…”
As we formerly said, it seems the 2 corporations are looking to do a talent exchange and probable co-sell a few indicates across the border.